Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Birth Name: Kylie Bax
Occupation: Model, Actress
Date of Birth: 5 January 1975
Place of Birth: Thames, New Zealand
Height: 5’10"
Heritage: New Zealand
Hair color: Light Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Bust: 86 cm
Waist:
61 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
Women (New York), Marilyn (Paris), and Storm (UK).
Sign:
Capricorn
Career includes: Kylie has appeared in campaigns for products such as Ann Taylor, Anna Sui, Clinique, Club Monaco, DKNY, Escada, Gianfranco Ferre, Giorgio Armani, Louis Vuitton, Oscar de la Renta eyewear, Sonia Rykiel, and Versace.

She has also graced countless international magazine covers, including Vogue Australia, Italy, Netherlands, Paris, and Spain; Marie Claire Netherlands, Spain and USA; and Harper's Bazaar & Mode Australia more....


Kylie Bax was born January 5, 1975, in Thames, New Zealand. She grew up on her parents' horse-breeding farm, an upper class setting, but still a far cry from the New York/LA glamour girl she is today. Having inherited her mother's genes (Kylie's mum was a model in her day), Kylie was discovered in a New Zealand shopping mall by an agent from Clyne Model Management more....

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com