Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Full Name: Kate Moss
Birth Name:
Katherine Moss
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: January 16, 1974
Place of Birth: Addiscomb, Croydon, Surrey, England, UK
Heritage: British
Hair color: Dark blonde
Eye color: Hazel
Height: 5'7"
Bust: 84 cm
Waist:
58 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
Women (New York), Marilyn (Paris), and Storm (UK).
Tattoos:
one tiny heart on her hand.
Sign:
Capricorn
Career includes: Kate Moss had a major Calvin Klein contract worth $4 million for 100 days of work. She has been in ads for Yves Saint Laurent's perfume 'Opium', is the face of Chanel's perfume "Coco Mademoiselle", and has done major campaigns for Rimmel, Gucci, and Fendi.

She has a picture book out (of her favourite photos of herself) called 'Kate. The Kate Moss story'. Kate also hosted BBC documentary "Dazzled" about the pitfalls of the fashion industry (early 1999) more....

Kate Moss was born in Croydon, Surrey, England, on the 16th of January 1974. Her entry into the fashion industry all started in 1988, when Kate and her family were in JFK airport on their way back from a vacation in the Bahamas. The then 14-year-old Kate caught the eye of Sarah Ducas from the Storm Agency in London. She approached Kate, and this chance encounter was just the beginning more....

Storm Model Agency 1st Floor,
5 Jubilee Place,
London SW3 3TD

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com