Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Full Name: Gisele Bundchen
Birth Name:
Gisele Carolina Bundchen
Occupation:
Model
Date of Birth: July 20, 1980
Place of Birth: Horizontina, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Height: 5'11"
Heritage: German-Brazilian
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Bust: 87 cm
Waist:
58 cm
Hips: 85 cm
Agency:
IMG and Elite (New York)
Tattoos:
A star on the inside of her left wrist
Sign:
Cancer
Career includes: Gisele Bundchen has modeled for all the major fashion houses such as Ralph Lauren, Versace, Valentino and Chloe. She is the Spokesmodel of Celine, ZARA, Dolce & Gabbana, Bvlgari, Strenesse, Christian Dior, Missoni, and Ralph Lauren. She has also appeared on the cover of most major magazines including Vogue, Marie Claire, Harper's Bazaar and Rolling Stone.

She has a multimillion-dollar contract with North American lingerie firm, Victoria's Secret. As a result, the Brazilian beauty will appear in several of their lingerie, beauty and hosiery campaigns for television and print, as well as in their point-of-sale materials.

Gisele Bundchen was born on July 20, 1980 in Horizontina, Rio Grande de Sul, Brazil. She was raised in Horizontina, a small town of less then 20,000 people located in the southern part of Brazil, with her five sisters, Raquel, Graziela, Gabriela, Patricia, and Rafaela who are all also natural phenomenons. As a school girl, she was taunted with the nickname Olive Oil, the waif thin girl friend of Popeye the Sailor in cartoons more....

Gisele Bundchen
c/o IMG
304 Park Ave South, Penthouse North
New York NY 10010

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com