Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Full Name: Elle Macpherson
Birth Name: Eleanor Nancy Gow
Nickname: The Body
Occupation:
Model, Actress
Date of Birth: March 29, 1964
Place of Birth: Killara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 6'
Heritage: Australian
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Bust: 91 cm
Waist:
61 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
Women (New York), City (Paris), and Storm (London)
Sign:
Aries
Career includes: Elle Macpherson is known as "The Body", she has been decked out in all varieties of bikini for her own calendars, Victoria's Secret catalogs and Sports Illustrated. Elle was on David Letterman Show (talked about Fashion Café). She Appeared in the movies: 'Sirens', 'If Lucy Fell', 'Alice', 'Batman & Robin' and 'The Edge' - where she had a small part playing Anthony Hopkin's wife.

Elle has her own calender and exercise video, and lingerie line called Elle MacPherson Intimates which is Australia's #1 best selling lingerie line with a yearly turnover of $30 million. She has appeared on the cover of Playboy, and her face appears on the front of 8 Caribbean postage stamps more....

Elle Macpherson was born March 29, 1964, in Sydney, Australia. As a teen, she took on her step-father's surname and prepared to follow him into the legal profession. However, after a year in pre-law at Sydney University, while on a ski-ing vacation in Aspen Colorado the statuesque 18-year-old Australian was “discovered” and signed to a Click Modelling Agency contract more....

Elle Macpherson
414 E. 52nd St. No. PHB
New York, NY 10022-6402
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com