Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Claudia Schiffer
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: August 25, 1970
Place of Birth:Dusseldorf, Germany
Heritage: German
Height: 5' 11"
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Blue
Bust: 95 cm
Waist:
62 cm
Hips: 92 cm
Agency:
United Talent Agency (Los Angeles), Elite (Paris,Milan),
Elite Premier (London)
Sign:
Virgo
Career includes:Claudia had a 4 year Revlon contract worth $6 million where she had to work 30 days each year for Revlon. She is currently the spokesmodel for L'Oreal. Models for Versace, Victoria's Secret, Chanel, Fanta, and Guess. Has her own calender and biography (written by her) entitled 'Memories'.

She has appeared on more than 400 magazine covers including Rolling Stone, Vanity Fair, and almost every other fashion magazine. She also has a Barbie doll, made to her likeness, for sale, and appears in the movie Black and White where she has the only scripted part in the movie.

Claudia Schiffer was born on August 25, 1970 at 12:10 pm in Düsseldorf, West Germany but grew up in Rheinberg, Germany with her parents and five siblings. At the age of seventeen she was spotted by an agent from Metropolitan while dancing at a nightclub in Düsseldorf, Germany. It was October 1987 and she was celebrating a friends birthday more....

Claudia Schiffer
5 Union Square Suite 500
New York, NY 10003

Claudia Schiffer
Rauberstege 22 D47494
Rheinberg Germany

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com