Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Starpulse
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Christy Nicole Turlington
Occupation: Model
Date of Birth: January 2,1969
Place of Birth: Walnut Creek, California, USA
Height: 5' 10"
Heritage: American
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Green
Bust: 88 cm
Waist:
59 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
United Talent Agency (USA), Riccardo Gay (Milan)
Tattoos:
One small tattoo inside her right ankle.
Sign:
Capricorn
Career includes: A Maybelline contract worth $3 million where she has to work 12 days each year. In 1989, she signed an exclusive contract with Calvin Klein to represent their perfume Eternity. She has also modelled for Versace, Peta and Shiseido, has her own calender, and had a documentary made after her called 'Christy Turlington Backstage' which followed her life during the spring 1994 collections.

Christy owns the 'Up and Down Club' in San Fancisco with her little sister, Erin, and is partners with Elle Macpherson, Claudia Schiffer and Naomi Campbell in ownership of the 'Fashion Café' in New York more....

Christy Turlington was born on January 2nd, 1969, in San Francisco, California. As a young girl she busied herself with her passion for horses. Encouraged by her sport-minded father, she entered local competitions. She trained after school each day in Coral Gables, where she grew up with her two sisters more....

c/o United Talent Agency
9560 Wilshire Blvd. #500
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com