Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotCelebrities
Stargoo
Bomis
IMDB
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items


Birth Name: Bridget Hall
Nickname: Wild Child
Occupation:
Model
Date of Birth: 12 December 1977
Place of Birth: Springdale, Arkansas, USA
Height: 5' 10"
Heritage: American
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Hazel
Bust: 89 cm
Waist:
63 cm
Hips: 89 cm
Agency:
IMG (NY, Paris, London), Why Not (Milan)
Sign:
Sagittarius
Career includes: major contracts with Ralph Lauren and Maybelline. Bridget has modelled for Guess?, Christian Dior, Chanel, Versace, Escada 'Essential' & 'Magnetism' fragances, Gucci, Zara, Beauty.com and Max Factor. She is also the chairperson of her own corporation, Bridget Hall Inc.

Her Covers include Allure, Cosmopolitan, Elle, Mirabella, Photo, Vogue, Glamour, Harper's Bazaar, W, Elle Topmodel, Marie Claire, Esquire, Arena, The Face, Frank, Nova, and i-D. She has also done shows for the likes of Chanel, Christina Perrin, Donna Karan, Fendi, Jean Paul Gaultier, Prada, Christian Lacroix, Givenchy, Christian Dior, and Oscar de la Renta more....

Bridget Hall was born in Springdale, USA on December 12, 1977. She grew up in Dallas, Texas after moving there with her mother and brother Josh when she was four years old. Then at age nine her career began with the Kim Dawson agency in Dallas, and she did her first modeling job for a JC Penney catalog. She became a Guess? girl at age 14 and dropped out of school. In 1992, she signed an exclusive contract with Ford Models more....

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotModels.com